Meet Our Governors........                                                

                       

                      Chair of Governors                                            Vice Chair of Governors                                      

                      Foundation Governor                                                Parent Governor                                     

                             Damian King                                                        Brennan Tighe                              

           Term of Office 22/04/2024 to 21/04/2028                Term of Office 22/03/2024 to 21/03/2028

                       Appointed 22/04/2016                                           Appointed 10/03/2020         

                    

Foundation Governor - Alan Hall - Term of Office 30/09/2018 to 29/09/2026  Appointed 01/08/2001

Foundation Governor - Catherine Berry - Term of Office 01/09/2022 to 31/08/2026  Appointed 01/09/2022

Foundation Governor - Neil Turner - Term of Office 01/12/2018 to 30/11/2026  Appointed 01/12/2014

Foundation Governor - Deborah Bithell - Term of Office 20/09/2022 to 19/09/2026  Appointed 20/09/2022

Foundation Governor - Sheila Savage - Term of Office 09/10/2018 to 08/10/2026  Appointed 09/10/2018

Foundation Governor - Rachel Branchflower - Term of Office 25/04/2020 to 24/04/2024  Appointed 25/04/2016         

LA Governor - James Seggie - Term of Office 10/03/2024 to 09/03/2028  Appointed 01/04/2016

Ex Officio Governor - Paul Puckey ( Head Teacher) 01/09/2020  Appointed 01/09/2020

Staff Governor - Natalie Bostock - Term of Office 21/12/2022 to 20/12/2026  Appointed 21/12/2022

Parent Governor - Daniel Jones - Term of Office 10/03/2020 to 09/03/2024  Appointed 10/03/2020